All Aged Trophies

The Lord Ludlow Perpetual Challenge Cup

Awarded to the winner

1923Mr A. B. Simpson – Ben of Upper Edge
1924Lt. Col. Winch – Ch Towerwood Vigour, Mr P. Archer – Renlap Token
1925Mr S. B. Winch – Polichinelle
1926Mr H. A. Saunders – Rockstead Swift
1927Mr R. W. Collings – Scaltback Don
1928Sir Arthur Balfour – Widgeon of Ropes
1929Major H. Twyford – Tankey of Whitmore
1930Sir Arthur Balfour – Widgeon of Ropes
1931Major H. Twyford – Tankey of Whitmore
1932Col. Cotgrave – Tug of Teign
1933Mr V. Routledge – Game
1934Mr H. L. Urling-Clark – David of Laglands
1935Mr J. A. Rank – Withington Victor
1936Major T. C. Lucas – Hawkesbury Jupiter
1937Mrs H. G. Gregson – Muntham Quaint
1938Miss A. M. Bickerton – Shelsey Nicky 
1948Major S. B. Winch – Sirdar
1949Mrs B Fairfax-Ross – Kumary
1950Mr E. E. Smith – Rebel Rufus
1951Col. G. Craster – Larkspur
1952Mrs B. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1953P. R. A. Moxon – Bekesbourne Tosh
1954The Hon. John Grimston – Gorambury Mingo
1956Mr P. H. Hawke – Prior Autumnal Bracken
1957Mr C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1958Mr R. S. Wilkin – Sendhurst Sam
1961Mrs M. O. Riddings – Bengerbig Bow
1962Mr W. D. Bell – Templegrove True
1963Mrs M. Robertson – Sally Romona
1964Mr J. W. Farrow – Pinehawk Cheetah
1965Mrs D. Child – Burghwood Gypsy
1966Mrs P. M. Kenway – Hoopwick Paquita
1968Mr R. Willimott – Creedybrook Clipper
1970Mr J. Wright – Bushetts Jock
1971Mr A. Caddell – Palgrave Domaine of Osmington
1972F. D. Witham – Stonnerpoint Nathaniel
1974Mr P. Denny – Earsham Park Holly
1975A. V. Parnell – Blackharn Puddie
1977Hopwood – Adventurer of Index
1978Mr F. Holman – Rushclose Rufus
1979A. Casserly – Spudtamsons Beesom
1980Sara Hales – Abbotsleigh Kossack
1981Mr F. Darby – Punch of Flightline
1982H. Norrington – Coll
1983Sarah Coomber – Abbotsleigh Lynx
1984Mrs M. Robertson – Downfarm Might or Might Not 
1985Mr B. Pomfrett – Brenjohn Edward
1986P. Allen – Ressley Candy
1897D. Raven – Bravenhyde Holly
1989B. James – FTCh Swallowfield Bryn
1990S. Cooper – Lettermore Breeze
1991P. Hurst – Birdbrook Berry of Saxthorpe 
1992R. Beckerleg – Jet of Staverton
1993G. Roberts – Verlmoor Jester
1994P. Hurst – Jessweep Sally of Saxthorpe
1995J. Gale – Ben of Codicote
1996J. Gale – Ben of Codicote
1997J. Gale – Ben of Codicote
1998P. Darton – Westernash Edryck
1999R. Hardie – Rayleas Extra Cover
2000R. Hardie – Rayleas Extra Cover
2001K. Doughty – Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2002K. Doughty – Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2003K. Doughty – FTCh Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2004K. Doughty – FTCh Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2005Gilly Nickols – FTCh Tasco Rouble of Bedgebrook
2006Mary-Jane Opie – Endacott Jaffa
2007Keith Broomfield – Mavericks Goose
2008Sarah Gadd – Mansengreen Deisel
2009Sarah Gadd – FTCh Mansengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen
2011Mr P. Jennings – Oakvalley Black Sabbath
2012Mr P. Jennings – Oakvalley Black Sabbath
2013Miss N. Stranks – Woodlandway Skylark
2014Mrs D. Harrison – Hatchfield Lyon
2016Mrs V. Easey – Hitowngreen Ebony
2017Stuart North – Northglen Crumble
2018Wendy Berry – Berryshot Bernie
2019Keith Broomfield – FTCh Polihale Vodka Surprise

The Liphook Game Farm Ltd Cup

Awarded to the second place dog

1923Mr J. Buckingham – Duke of Ridge
1924Mr H. Cowing – Blenhiem Scamp
1925Mr T. Parmley – Pallinsburn Donnie
1926Mr R. Sharpe – Ch Dandie of Shipton
1927Mr R. Sharpe – Ch Dandie of Shipton
1928Mr B. Blake – Bonnington Blake
1929Mr W. Bee – Barnacre Boy
1930Mr J. Kent – Coker Topper of Chrishill
1931Mr S. J. Ling – Beeding Lilac
1932Mr R. Sharpe – Dandie of Somersby
1933Mr J. Blackburn – Chattie
1934Mr W. Eccott – Starters Boy
1935Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun
1936Mr W. T. Turner – Ben of Fullers
1937Mr H. Venable-Kyrke – Anningsley Stingo
1938Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun 
1948Mr C. F. Neeve – Titchwell Gay
1949Mr W. G. Gale – Fullerswood Betsy 
1950Mr P. R. A Moxon – Bekesbourne Tosh
1951Mr A. W. Wylie – Pinehawk Magic
1952Mr P. R. A. Moxon – Bekesbourne Tosh
1954Mr G. A. Williams – Judy of Chiddingstone
1956P. Hawke – Pinor Autumnal Bracken
1958C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1960Lady Simpson – Foxhanger Mascot
1962Mr W. D. Bell – Templegrove True
1965Mr T. B. Healy – Willie Me Boy
1967J. W. Farrow – Anglesey Sam
1968Mrs S. G. Pickup – Manymills Lucky Charm
1969Mr D. J. Price-Harding – Deremar Amanda of Davern
1972Mr C. R. Williams – Manymills Crusade
1973Mr R. McWalker – Rivertrees Dusk
1974Mr Burkett – Arron of Baybridge
1975Mrs Milne – Phillipine Dalhan Dan
1976Mrs S. G. Scales – Manymills Encore
1977J. Scott – Poppy of Palgrave
1979Mr R. McL Walker – Kenswick Hamish 
1980Mrs S. G. Scales – Layerbrook Guinea
1981Mrs S. G. Scales – Layerbrook Guinea
1982Marchioness of Hartington – Stratfield Saye Ebony
1983The Duke of Wellington – FTCh Stratfield Saye Dipper
1984A. Ebb – Homerton Jet 
1985D. D. Raven – Rivertrees Whiskey
1986J. Gale – Cresthaven Kestral
1897A. D. Brazier – Palgrave Triton
1988M. Williams – Brinwell Le Kipps
1989D. Wigg – Hartley Lace
1990Mr P. Thorpe – Flightline Sian of Hamford
1991Mrs G. Hillier – Hollyberry of Tofts
1992Mrs I. Neeve – Winokapou Lucy Locket
1993K. Doughty – Mistress Jess of Highseas
1994K. Doughty – Mistress Jess of Highseas
1995P. & E. Hammond – Tofts Bush
1996Miss J. Hunt – Riverdale Chorister
1997N. Eaglen – Hatchfield Myrrh of Bedgebrook
1999Mrs S. Gadd – Elmbrook Kitty
2000K. Broomfield – Summerlane Sam
2001Mr M. Tallamy – Bobby of Brindlebay
2002Mr M. Tallamy – FTCh Bringwood Bobby of Brindlebay
2003Mr A. Southernwood – Vandyke Storm
2004Mrs R. J. Coley – Waterford Calibre
2005Mrs H. Sully – Quabrook Findogask
2006Mr S. Cullis – Haverholme Park Dee of Tagabea
2007Mrs M-J Opie – Endacott Jaffa
2008Mrs H. Sully – Quabrook Tay
2010Cancelled due to heavy snow
2011Mr R. Corbett – Oakvalley Black Jack
2012Mr R. Corbett – Oakvalley Black Jack
2013Mr T. Lowe – Websend Whitefarland
2014Mrs B. Rayner – Woodlandway Quail
2015Mr G. Vidler – Autumn Willow Beacon of Oysterbed
2016Mr. K. Doughty’s – Lockthorn Zorro of Highseas
2017Katherine Impey – Hippolytes Herald
2018Tom Lowe – FTCh Websend Whitefarland

The Spratts Patent Ltd Challenge Cup

Awarded to the best opposite sex dog to the winner

1923W. Bee – Bowsdens Ben
1924C. Campbell – Dibru Ranee
1925W. Bee – Bowdens Ben
1926T. Gowings – Boughton Dorothy
1927W. C. Brunt – Stonehaven Titbit
1928S. J. Ling – Beeding Bookie
1929S. J. Ling – Beeding Bookie
1930E. H. Garner – Snip of Ropes
1931R. Sharp – Dandie of Somersby
1932T. W. Turner – Liddly Ptarmigan
1933L. Wooton – I.B. Nation
1936W. Cass – Aeronaut
1937J. Cady – Burbage Gill
1938J. Cady – Belle of Airlour
1948J. M. Dodling – Foxdown Jerry
1949P. R. A. Moxon – Bekesbourne Rozzi
1950G. A. Williams – Judy of Chiddingstone
1951R. G. Baldwin – Dullingham Danger
1952G. A. Williams – Judy of Chiddingstone
1954H. L. Curtis – Knepp Ace
1956A. Curtis – Whitlemoor Marcus
1958R. S. Wilkin – Sendhurst Sam
1961Mrs M. O. Riddings – Bengerbig Bow
1962Mr W. D. Bell – Templegrove True
1963Mrs M. Robertson – Sally Romona
1964Mr J. W. Farrow – Pinehawk Cheetah
1965Mrs D. Child – Burghwood Gypsy
1966Mrs P. M. Kenway – Hoopwick Paquita
1968Mr R. Willimott – Greedybrook Clipper
1970Mr J. Wright – Bushetts Jock
1971Mr A. Caddell – Palgrave Domaine of Osmington
1972F. D. Witham – Stonnerpoint Nathaniel
1974Mr. P. Denny – Earsham Park Holly
1975A.V. Parnell – Blackharn Puddie
1977Hopwood – Adventurer of Index
1978Mr F. Holman – Rushclose Rufus
1979A. Casserly – Spudtamsons Little Beesom
1980Mrs S. G. Scales – Layerbrook Guinea
1981Marchioness of Hartington – Stratfield Saye Ebony
1983Lunney – Contessa Morning Star
1984P. E. Hook – Miss Sapphire 
1985D. D. Raven – Rivertrees Whiskey
1986J. Gale – Cresthaven Kestral
1897A. D. Brazier – Palgrave Triton
1988M. Williams – Brinwell Le Kipps
1989D. Wigg – Hartley Lace
1990J. Gale – Earnsfield Teal
1991Mrs D. Harrison – Samson of Hatchfield 
1992Mrs I. Neeve – Winokapou Lucy Locket
1993V. W. Cowell – Drakeshead Unity
1994A. Southernwood – Mistique Prince
1995K. Doughty – Mistress Jess of Highseas
1996R. Laud – Buchshaw Brigida
1997Mrs S. Gadd – Black Velvet Yox
1998Mr R. Wade – Wadeshot Holly
1999Mrs S. Gadd – Elmbrook Kitty
2000Mrs E. Ingram – Erindore Amelia
2001Mrs M. Darton – Westernash Chloe
2002Mr N. Eaglen – FTCh Shothorn Ninja of Mansengreen
2003Mr V. Mitchell – Kirkmoor Berry
2004Mr R. J. W. Hales – Biney Bloemfontain
2005Mr P. Jennings – Swiftbrook Tan
2007Mrs M-J Opie – Endacott Jaffa
2008Mrs H. Sully – Quabrook Tay
2010Cancelled due to heavy snow
2011Mrs B. Rayner – Hobhern Comet
2012Mr R. Ketley – Highroost Brooke
2013Mr D. Wheatcroft – Haverholm Park Phoenix
2014Mrs L. Higham – Lubbecke Calypso
2016Mr. K. Doughty’s – Lockthorn Zorro of Highseas
2017Di Stevens – Lowforge Jaya of Wylanbriar
2018Tom Lowe – FTCh Websend Whitefarland

The Gate Court Challenge Cup

Awarded to the best lady handler

1930Mrs C. Weldon
1931Miss Follett
1936The Hon. Mrs. Hill-Wood
1937Mrs H. G. Gregson
1938Miss A. M. Bickerton – Shelsey Niky
1949Mrs B. Fairfax-Ross – Kumary
1950Mrs A. Radclyffe – Zelstone Swift
1951Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1952Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1954Mrs T. P. Woodbridge – Folly of Essendene
1955Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Bee
1958Mrs C. R. Hutton
1961Mrs M. O. Ridding
1962Mrs K. L. Ackworth
1963Mrs M. Robertson
1964Mrs P. Leigh
1965Mrs D. Childs – Burghwood Gypsey
1966Mrs P. Kenway – Hoopwick Paquita
1968Mrs S. Pickup – Manymills Lucky Charm
1969Mrs P. Kenway – Hoopwick Jason
1971Mrs B. J. Osmonds – Regalis Oliver
1972Mrs S. Pickup – Manymills Flute
1974Mrs. S. Pickup – Manymills Encore
1976Mrs. S. Scales – Manymills Encore
1979Sara Hales – Abbotsleigh Kossack
1980Mrs J. D. Gill – Abbotsleigh Joshua 
1981Mrs S. G. Scales – Layerbrook Guinea
1982Sarah Coomber – Abbotleigh Lynx
1983Miss M. Robertson – Down Farm Might or Might Not
1985Jane Leeve – Horampark Zulu
1986Mrs W. Andrews – FTCh Standerwick Rumbustious
1897Mrs. G. Hillier – Hollyberry Tofts
1988Val Lawrence – Verlmoor Merle
1989Mrs V. O’Brien – Lettermore May
1991Mrs G. Hillier – Hollyberry Tofts
1993Mrs S. Scales – Manymills Milady
1994Mrs D. Harrison – Lettermore Tide of Hatchfield
1995Mrs S. Scales – Manymills Heron
1996Miss J. Hunt – Riverdale Chorister
1999Mrs E. Ingram – Lyla
2000Mrs E. Ingram – Erindore Amelia
2001Mrs M. Darton – Westernash Chloe
2002Miss C. Simmonetti – Bradford Bruno
2003Mrs S. Gadd – Mansengreen Adrian
2004Mrs J. Coley – Waterford Gamble
2005Mrs G. Nickols – FTCh Tasco Rouble of Bedgebrook
2006Mrs M-J Opie – Endacott Jaffa
2007Mrs M-J Opie – Endacott Jaffa
2008Mrs S. Gadd – Mansengreen Diesel
2009Mrs S. Gadd – FTCh Mansengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen
2010Cancelled due to heavy snow
2011Mrs B. Rayner – Hobhern Comet
2012Mrs B. Rayner – Hobhern Comet
2013Miss N. Stranks – Woodlandway Skylark
2014Mrs D. Harrison – Hatchfield Lyon
2015Mrs B. Rayner – Woodlandway Quail
2016Mrs V. Easey – Hitowngreen Ebony
2017Katherine Impey – Hippolytes Herald
2018Susan Hedge – Castlemans Cook

The Quintin Dick Challenge Cup

Awarded to the best Labrador

1925Mr S. B. Winch – Polichinelle
1926Mr H. A. Saunders – Rockstead Swift
1927Mr R. W. Collings – Scaltback Don
1928Sir Arthur Balfour – Widgeon of Ropes
1929Major H. Twyford – Tankey of Whitmore
1930Sir Arthur Balfour – Widgeon of Ropes
1931Major H. Twyford – Tankey of Whitmore
1932Col. Cotgrave – Tug of Teign
1933Mr V. Routledge – Game
1934Mr H. L. Urling-Clark – David of Laglands
1935Mr J. A. Rank – Withington Victor
1936Major T. C. Lucas – Hawkesbury Jupiter
1937Mrs H. G. Gregson – Muntham Quaint
1938Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun
1948Major S. B. Winch – Sirdar
1949Mr W. G. Gale – Fullerswood Betsy
1950Mr E. E. Smith – Rebeal Rufus
1951Col. G. Craster – Larkspur
1952P. R. A. Moxon – Bekesbourne Tosh
1954The Hon. John Grimston – Gorambury Mingo
1955Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1956Mr P. H. Hawke – Prior Autumnal Bracken
1957Mr C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1958Mr R. S. Wilkin – Sendhurst Sam
1961Mrs M. O. Riddings – Bengerbig Bow
1962Mr W. D. Bell – Templegrove True
1963Mr A. Jones – Lingen Bruce
1964Mr J. W. Farrow – Pinehawk Cheetah
1965Mrs D. Child – Burghwood Gypsy
1967C. Riddleston – Bushey Park Panda
1968Mr R. Willimott – Greedybrook Clipper
1970Mr J. Wright – Bushetts Jock
1972Mr C. R. Williams – Manymills Crusade
1973Mr Witham – Stonnerpoint Nathaniel
1974Mr P. Denny – Earsham Park Holly
1975A. V. Parnell – Blackharn Puddie
1977Hopwood – Adventurer of Index
1978Mr F. Holman – Rushclose Rufus
1979A. Casserly – Spudtamsons Beesom
1980Sara Hales – Abbotleigh Kossack
1981Mr F. Darby – Punch of Flightline
1982Marchioness of Hartington – Stratfield Saye Ebony
1983Sarah Coomber – Abbotsleigh Lynx
1984Mrs M. Robertson – Downfarm Might or Might Not
1985Mr B. Pomfrett – Brenjohn Edward
1986Mr Gale – Cresthaven Kestral
1897D. Raven – Bravenhyde Holly
1988Val Lawrence – Velmoor Merle
1989B. James – FTCh Swallowfield Bryn
1990S. Cooper – Lettermore Breeze
1991P. Hurst – Birdbrook Berry of Saxthorpe
1992Mrs I. Neeve – Winokapau Lucy Locket
1994P. Hurst – Jessweep Sally of Saxthorpe
1995N. Mamm – Lafayette Tolley
1996P. & E. Hammond – Tofts Bush
1997R. Hales – Medosa Skua
1998P. Darton – Westernash Edryck
1999Mr B. Jewitt – Willowyck Piper of Blakemere
2000K. Broomfield – Summerlane Sam
2001K. Doughty – Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2002K. Doughty – Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2003K. Doughty – FTCh Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2004K. Doughty – FTCh Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2005Gilly Nickols – FTCh Tasco Ruble of Bedgebrook
2006Mary-Jane Opie – Endacott Jaffa
2007Keith Broomfield – Mavericks Goose
2008Sarah Gadd – Mansengreen Deisel
2009Sarah Gadd – FTCh Mansengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen
2010Cancelled due to heavy snow
2011Mr P. Jennings – Oakvalley Black Sabbath
2012Mr P. Jennings – Oakvalley Black Sabbath
2013Miss N. Stranks – Woodlandway Skylark
2014Mrs D. Harrison – Hatchfield Lyon
2015Mr G. Vidler – Autumn Willow Beacon of Oysterbed
2016Mrs V. Easey – Hitowngreen Ebony
2017Stuart North – Northglen Crumble
2018Wendy Berry – Berryshot Bernie
2019Mike Tallamy – Brindlebay Brigands
Presented by Mrs E. Leigh

The Goldspan Golden Retriever Perpetual Challenge Cup

Awarded to the best Golden Retriever in the awards

2011Mrs Fiona Baird – Treunair Rhum

The R. Sharpe Memorial Cup

Awarded to the best game finder

1937Mr H. Venable-Kyrke – Anningsley Stingo
1938Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun
1948Major S. B. Winch – Sirdar
1949Mr W. G. Gale – Fullerswood Betsy 
1950E. E. Smith – Rebeal Rufus
1951Mr G. A. Williams – Judy of Chiddingstone
1952Mr P. R. A. Moxon – Bekesbourne Tosh
1954The Hon. John Grimston – Gorambury Mingo
1956G. Tookey – Greatford Scilla
1957C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1958R. S. Wilkins – Sendhurst Sam
1961Miss P. Strickland – Skailes
1962Mr W. D. Bell – Templegrove True
1963Mrs M. Robertson – Sally Ramona
1964H. L. Curtis – Millhouse Lyonesse
1965Mrs D. Child – Burghwood Gypsey 
1966Mrs P. Kenway – Hoopwick Paquita
1968Mr R. Willimott – Greedybrook Clipper
1969Mrs P. Kenway – Hoopwick Jason
1971A. Caddell – Palgrave Domaine of Osmington
1972F. D. Witham – Stonnerpoint Nathaniel
1974P. Denny – Earsham Park Sabre
1975A. V. Parnell – Blackharn Puddie
1977J. Scott – Poppy of Palgrave
1978A. Parnell – Rushclose Rufus
1979A. Casserly – Spudtamsons Beesom 
1980Mrs S. G. Scales – Layerbrook Guinea
1981F. Darby – Punch of Flightline
1982H. Norrington – Coll
1983Mrs Sarah Coomber – Abbotleigh Lynx
1984Miss M. Robertson – Downfarm Might or Might Not
1985D. D. Raven – Rivertrees Whiskey
1986P. E. Allen – FTCh Reffley Candy
1897A. D. Brazier – Palgrave Triton
1988M. Williams – Brinwell Le Kipps
1989B. P. James – FTCh Swallowfield Bryn
1990S. A. Cooper – Lettermore Breeze
1991Mrs D. Harrison – Samson of Hatchfield
1992R. Beckerleg – Jet of Staverton
1993G. Roberts – Verlmoor Jesta 
1994P. Hurst – Jessweep Sally of Saxthorpe
1995J. Gale – Ben of Codicote
1996J. Gale – Ben of Codicote
1997J. Gale – Ben of Codicote
1998Bob Hales – Medosa Skua
1999R. Hardie – Rayleas Extra Cover
2000R. Hardie – Rayleas Extra Cover
2001K. Doughty – Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2002K. Doughty – Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2003K. Doughty – FTCh Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2004K. Doughty – FTCh Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2005K. Doughty – FTCh Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2006Mrs M-J Opie – Endacott Jaffa
2007Keith Broomfield – Mavericks Goose
2008Sarah Gadd – Mansengreen Diesel
2009Sarah Gadd – FTCh Mansengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen
2011Mrs B. Rayner – Hobhern Comet
2012Mr P. Jennings – Oakvalley Black Sabbath
2013Ms N. Stranks – Woodlandway Skylark
2014Mrs D. Harrison – Hatchfield Lyon
2015Mr G. Vidler – Autumn Willow Beacon of Oysterbed
2016Mrs V. Easey – Hitowngreen Ebony
2017Stuart North – Northglen Crumble
2018Wendy Berry – Berryshot Bernie

The R. Sharpe Founder Member Cup

Awarded to the best game finder of the opposite sex to the winner of the R. Sharpe Memorial Cup

1938Miss A. M. Bickerton – Shelsey Niki 
1948Mr C. F. Neeve – Titchwell Gay
1949Mrs B. Fairfax-Ross – Kumary 
1950Mr P. R. A Moxon – Bekesbourne Tosh
1951Col. G. Craster – Larkspur
1952Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1954Mr G. A. Williams – Judy of Chiddingstone
1956P. Hawke – Pinor Autumnal Bracken
1957A. Wylie – FTCh Pinehawk Sark
1958Dr D. A. Wright – Posterngate Jet
1960Lady Simpson – Foxhanger Mascot
1962P. H. Hawke – Pinor Rothermill Kestrel
1963A. Jones – Lindem Bruce
1964J. W. Farrow – Pinehawk Cheetah
1965Mr T. B. Healy – Willie Me Boy
1967J. W. Farrow – Anglesey Sam
1968Mrs S. G. Pickup – Manymills Lucky Charm
1969Mr D. J. Price-Harding – Deremar Amanda of Davern
1972Mr C. R. Williams – Manymills Crusade
1973Mr R. McWalker – Rivertrees Dusk
1974Mr Burkett – Arron of Baybridge
1975Mrs Milner – Phillipine Dalhan Dan
1976Mrs S. G. Scales – Manymills Encore
1978F. Holman – Rushclose Rufus
1979Mr R. McL Walker – Kenswick Hamish 
1980Sara Hales – Abbotsleigh Kossack
1981Marchioness of Hartington – Stratfield Saye Ebony
1983Lumney – Contessa Morning Star
1984B. Pomfrett – Brenjon Edward
1985D. D. Raven – Rivertrees Whiskey
1986J. Gale – Cresthaven Kestral
1897D. D. Raven – Bravenhyde Holly
1988Val Lawrence – Velmoor Merle
1989D. Wigg – Hartley Lace
1990Mr J. Gale – Earnsfield Teal
1991P. Hurst – Birdbrook Berry of Saxthorpe
1992Mrs I. Neeve – Winokapou Lucy Locket
1993V. L. Cowell – Drakeshead Unity
1994A. Southernwood – Mystique Prince
1995K. Doughty – Mistress Jess of Highseas
1996R. Laud – Buckshaw Brigida
1997Mrs S. Gadd – Black Velvet Fox
1998Mr R. Wade – Wadeshot Holly
1999Mrs S. Gadd – Elmbrook Kitty
2000Mrs E. Ingram – Erindore Amelia
2001Mrs M. Darton – Westernash Chloe
2002Mr N. Eaglen – FTCh Shorthorn Ninja of Mansengreen
2003Mr V. Mitchell – Kirkmoor Berry
2004Mr R. J. W. Hales – Biney Bloemfontain
2005Mr P. Jennings – Swiftbrook Tan
2007Mrs M-J Opie – Endacott Jaffa
2008Mrs H. Sully – Quabrook Tay
2010Cancelled due to heavy snow
2011Mr P. Jennings – Oakvalley Black Sabbath
2012Mrs B. Rayner – Hobhern Comet
2013Mr D. Wheatcroft – Haverholm Park Phoenix
2014Mrs L. Higham – Lubbecke Calypso
2015
2016Mr. K. Doughty’s – Lockthorn Zorro of Highseas
2018Tom Lowe – FTCh Websend Whitefarland
2019Keith Broomfield – FTCh Polihale Vodka Surprise
Presented by Mrs Quintin Dick

The Double Champion Banchory Bolo Perpetual Challenge Cup

Awarded to the best Labrador owned by a game keeper

1926Colin Campbell – Swanbourne Grizzle
1927W. C. Brunt – Stonehaven Titbit
1928R. McDonald – Rockstead Syren
1929Mr W. Bee – Barnacre Boy
1930J. Allbone – Ch Alby Twink
1931Mr S. J. Ling – Beeding Lilac
1932T. W. Turner – Liddly Ptarmigan
1933Mr J. Blackburn – Chattie
1934Mr W. Eccott – Starters Boy
1935Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun
1936Mr W. T. Turner – Ben of Fullers
1937Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun
1938Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun
1948Mr C. F. Neeve – Titchwell Gay
1949Mr W. G. Gale – Fullerswood Betsy 
1950Mr P. R. A Moxon – Bekesbourne Tosh
1951Mr A. W. Wylie – Pinehawk Magic
1952Mr P. R. A. Moxon – Bekesbourne Tosh
1954Mr G. A. Williams – Judy of Chiddingstone
1956P. Hawke – Pinor Autumnal Bracken
1957C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1958C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1959C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1961C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Kate
1962F. Clitheroe – Hedenham Park Shot
1963A. Jones – Linden Bruce
1964A. Jones – Linden Bruce
1967C. Riddleston – Bushey Park Panda
1968R. Willimott – Greedybrook Clipper
1970J. Wright – Bushetts Jock
1971J. Wright – Spudtamsons Sitting Duck
1972F. D. Witham – Stonnerpoint Nathaniel
1974P. Denny – Earsham Park Sabre
1975C. Riddleston – Bushey Park Panda
1977A. Casserly – Spudtamsons Little Beesom
1978F. Holman – Riverclose Rufus
1979F. Holman – Palgrave Hetty 
1980P. Denny – Earsham Park Sabre
1981R. Enskajt – Flighty Shadow
1986R. Enskajt – Flighty Shadow
1995P. & E. Hammond – Tofts Bush
1997R. Smallman – Marshvale Mr Silk
2002R. Smallman – Eclipse Firefly 
2003S. King – Millbuies Mullben of Faybourne
2014Mr R. Smallman – Tuscanni Viking
2017Rob Smallman – Helnorall Magnum

The Wheeler-Galton Perpetual Challenge Cup

Awarded to the best retrieve of a runner using the nose

1923W. Bee – Bowders Ben
1924R. Jean – Bradfield Laddie
1925Mr S. B. Winch – Polichinelle
1926J. Otway – Glide
1927Mr R. W. Collings – Scaltback Don
1928S. L. Ling – Beeding Bookie
1929C. M. Mitchell – Dependable of Wastwater
1930Sir Arthur Balfour – Widgeon of Ropes
1931Major H. Twyford – Tankey of Whitmore
1932Col. W. F. Blacker – Gaveston Tess
1933Mr. V. Routledge – Game
1934R. Sharpe – Dandie of Somersby
1935Mr J. A. Rank – Withington Victor
1936Major T.C. Lucas – Hawkesbury Jupiter
1937Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun
1938Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun
1949Mr. W. G. Gale – Fullerswood Betsy 
1950Dr J. J. Coulthard – Mack of Woodbay
1951J. Cady – Cloughie
1954G. A. Williams – Judy of Chiddingstone
1955Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1956A. Curtis – Whitlemoor Marcus
1957A. J. Andrews – Shandy of Sretthall
1958Mr R. S. Wilkin – Sendhurst Sam
1960Mrs M. Robertson – Sally Romona
1962Mrs K. L. Ackworth – Stokeview Sarah
1963Mr A. Jones – Lingen Bruce
1964Mr J. W. Farrow – Pinehawk Cheetah
1965Mrs D. Child – Burghwood Gypsy
1967J. W. Farrow – Anglesey Sam
1968A. Rodocanachi – Darsham Zelstone Dandy
1969Mrs P. Kenway – Hoopwick Jason
1971A. Casserly – Palgrave Domaine of Osmington
1972Mr C. R. Williams – Manymills Crusade
1974Mr Birkett – Arran of Baybridge
1977Hopwood – Adventurer of Index
1978A. L. Vosper – Dilkushia Fortitude
1979A. Casserly – Spudtamsons Little Beesom
1980Peter Denny – Earsham Park Sabre
1981Mr F. Darby – Punch of Flightline
1982H. Norrington – Coll 
1983Sarah Coomber – Abbotsleigh Lynx
1985D. Waite – Warebrook Charlie
1988Val Lawrence – Velmoor Merle
1989J. Gale – Earnsfield Teal
1990J. Gale – Earnsfield Teal
1993A. J. Turner – Meadowmill Decca
1995Mrs S. G. Scales – Manymills Heron
1998R. Hales – Medosa Skua
1999A. Casserly – Pechasi Gusto
2000N. Eaglen – Iris May
2002Mr K. Broomfield – Tasco Alexander Beetle
2004K. Doughty – FTCh Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2007Mr B. Kent – Rhypyker Eclat
2008Mrs H. Sully – Bradenvale Speiran of Quabrook
2011Mr P. Jennings – Oakvalley Black Sabbath
2013Mr C. Rose – Leospring Diva
2014Mrs L. Higham – Lubbecke Calypso
2015Mr G. Vidler – Autumn Willow Beacon of Oysterbed
2016Mrs. B. Rayner’s – Woodlandway Quail
2019Keith Broomfield – FTCh Polihale Vodka Surprise

The Champion Ash Hussar Cup

Awarded to the best looking Labrador

1933H. Saunders – Liddly Blackcock
1935Mr W. Eccott – Starters Boy
1936Mr S. Ling – Beeding Daniel
1937The Earl of Dundonald – Mick of Lochnell
1938Mr G. Hallett – Oakwood Jock
1948Sir Merrik Burrell Bt. – Knepp Socks
1949Sir Merrik Burrell Bt. – Knepp Socks
1950Mr M. J. Carter – Tripwire Drake
1951Col. G. Craster – Larkspur
1952Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1953Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1954The Hon John Grimston – Gorhambury Mingo
1955Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1956Mr & Mrs G. S. Smith – Wingfield Monarch
1957Mr C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1958Mr C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1959R. S. Wilkins – Sendhurst Sam 
1960Lady Simpson – Foxhanger Mascot
1962Lady Simpson – Foxhanger Mascot
1963Lady Simpson – Foxhanger Mascot
1964Mr J. W. Farrow – Pinehawk Cheetah
1965Mrs Pickup – Manymills Lucky Charm
1966Mr H. D. Wiley – Bellewarde Busy Bee
1967Mrs P. Kenway – Hoopwick Paquita
1968Mr S. Osmond – Regalis Black Joker
1969Mrs S. Pickup – Manymills Lucky Charm
1971Mr J. Wright – Spudtamsons Sitting Duck
1972Mrs S. Pickup – Manymills Flute
1974Mr P. Denny – Earsham Park Holly
1975Mr A. J. Roddocanachi – Darsham Rock 
1976Mrs S. Scales – Manymills Encore
1977Hopwood – Adventurer of Index
1978Mr P. Denny – Earsham Park Holly
1979Mr & Mrs P. Hales – Manymills Wistful
1980Mr & Mrs Walls – Drakeshead Digger
1981Sara Hales – Abbotsleigh Lynx
1982Mrs J. Reader – Elowood Soul Singer
1983Markhams – Jayflight Jet
1984Miss M. Robertson – Down Farm Might or Might Not
1985B. Pomfrett – Brenjon Edward
1986J. Gale – Cresthaven Kestral
1897J. McKenna – Brenjon Lance of Manesa
1988Mrs S. Scales – Manymills Milady
1989Mrs J. Reader – Elowood Rainstorm
1990Mr G. Nicholson – Highland Black of Inverness
1991Mr J. Gale – Palgrave Ark 
1992M. Clark – Bold Bruiser
1993G. Roberts – Verlmoor Jester
1994J. Barnes – Deerbridge Alex
1995Mrs S. Scales – Manymills Heron
1996G. Roberts – Speycast Dipper
1997N. Eaglen – Hatchfield Myrrh of Bedgebrook
1999Mrs E. Barnes – Deerbridge Duster
2000G. Roberts – Endercott Soames of Riversway
2001Mr P. Darton – Westernash Clay
2002Mr F. Hlisnikowski – Teasel Georgie
2003Mr A. Sothernwood – Vandyke Storm
2004Mr G. Roberts – Riversway Ace
2005Dr M. Morris-Worrall – Ropehall Ross
2006Mr A. Turner – Take it in Cash
2007Mrs M. Darton – Fintan Thor of Westnernash
2008Mrs S. Gadd – FTCh Mansengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen 
2009Mrs S. Gadd – FTCh Mansengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen
2011Mrs. G. Butcher – Labcrown Goshawk at Broomwood
2012Mr B. Van Praagh – Faircotelabs Moss
2013Mr K. Bedford – FTCh Kayteens Cruise
2014Mrs D. Harrison – Hatchfield Lyon
2015Mr K. Broomfield – FTCh Lamlodge Matador
2016Mr. P. Dukes – Brocklebank Zinc
2017Rob Smallman – Helnorall Magnum
2018Josephine Van der Dussan – Fetchacur Malvern
2019Wendy Berry – Berryshot Bernie (h. Jason Mayhew)

For enquiries or corrections please contact Liz Ingram.