2019/12/19 – UGS All Age Finals

UGS All Age Finals on the 19th December 2019 at Ampton, Great Livermere by kind permission of Mr Peter Rushbrook

Judges: Liz Taylor, Phil Parkin, Terry Prentice and Brian Barker

Results:

1stFTCh Polihale Vodka SurpriseKeith Broomfield
3rdMike TallamyBrindlebay Brigands
CoMNorthglen CrumbleStuart North

2019/12/06 – Novice AV Retrievers 12 Dog Stake (174)

Novice AV Retrievers 12 Dog Stake (174) on the 6th December 2019 at Livermere Hall, Great Livermere, Suffolk by kind permission of Mr Peter Rushbrook

Judges: Roger Wade A1704, Gary Vidler B2722, Peter Abbs 3395, Paul Wheeler 3904

Trophies: Pryanduke Rosebowl for the Winner
Vandyke Plate for the Best Retrieve of the Day
The Joe Fulcher Memorial Trophy for the Guns’ Choice

Results

1stLannakers QuartzRoy Tomlinson
2ndOverthwarts BiltonKeith Foster
3rdLavanthill LucyMike Fleming
Gun’s ChoiceJobshill HendricksGeralding Thompson

2019/11/02 – Novice AV Retriever 14 Dog Stake (173)

Novice AV Retriever 14 Dog Stake (173) on the 2nd November 2019 at Cavenham, Suffolk by kind permission of Mr Robert Gough and Wayne Alford and his team of guns

Judges: Steve Polley A2435, Allie Hogsbjerg B2837, Julia Reed 3557, Arthur Cook 3752

Trophies: Hamford Cup for the Winner
Blypark Trophy for Guns’ Choice
The Saham Perpetual Trophy for the Best Marking Dog

Results

1st & Best Marking DogFernshot Ferguson of BeaconoakDonna Parkin
2nd & Guns’ ChoiceLowsommer Story of My LifeSue Lowe

2019/10/04 – All Age AV Retrievers 16 Dog Stake (172)

All Age AV Retrievers 16 Dog Stake (172) on the 4th October 2019 at Ampton Estate, Livermere Hall, Gt Livermere by kind permission of Peter Rushbrook

Judges: Glynis Hillier A2280, Mike Skipper B1918, Andy Mutimer 3733, Paula Cullis 2704

Trophies: The Posterngate Trophy for the winner
The Southernwood Trophy for the runner up
The Sam Taylor Trophy for the Best Dog of The Opposite Sex

Results

1stIsle of Mann FonarikJames Bailey
2ndBroadlaw Quigley of OysterbedGary Vidler
3rdHanans KertisJacqui Crew
4thBrindlebay BrigandsMike Tallamy
CoMBrindlebay AleDavid Wall
Best dog/bitch of opposite sex to the winner
Angeni Chorus at KayteensKeith Bedford

2017/12/19 – 12 Dog Novice Stake for AV Retrievers

12 Dog Novice Stake for AV Retrievers on the 19th December 2017 at Livermere Hall, Great Livermere, Suffolk by kind permission of Mr Peter Rushbrook

Judges: Steve Polley A2435, Di Stevens B3483, Brian Chesser 3527, Sharon Dingle 3423

Trophies: Pryanduke Rosebowl for the Winner
Vandyke Plate for the Best Retrieve of the Day
The Joe Fulcher Memorial Trophy for the Guns’ Choice

Results

1stBrockaghs ForbaJim Collins
Gun’s ChoiceBarweston OspreyB Barker
Best RetrieveBeech MacaroonPeter Childs

2017/11/04 – 14 Dog Novice Stake for AV Retriever

14 Dog Novice Stake for AV Retriever on the 4th November 2017 at Cavenham, Suffolk by kind permission of Mr Robert Gough and Wayne Alford and his team of guns

Judges: Jim Gale A232, Mary Jane Opie B3040, Billy Frosdick 2868, Jon Iacono 3526

Trophies: Hamford Cup for the Winner, Blypark Trophy for Guns’ Choice

Results

1st & Guns’ ChoiceLendown HeatherTracey Flood
2ndGreenbriar Ruble of BeaconoakAndy Parkin
3rdBrindlebay BoconnocMike Tallamy