2020/10/09 – 12 Dog Open Stake for AV retrievers

12 Dog Open Stake for AV retrievers on the 9th October 2020 at Great Livermere by kind invertation of Mr. Peter Rushbrook.

Judges: Mr K Doughty (A32) Mr R Beckerleg (A2812) Mr M Tallamy (A1925) Mr G Stanley (B1920)

Trophies: The Presidents Trophy for the Stake Winner, The Berry Trophy for the Best Retrieve

Sponsored by Skinners Pet Foods

Results

1stMEADOWLARK BIG ROCKD.Friedkin, handled by D.Latham
2ndMITFORTON ONOURL.Robertson
3rdTAGABEA PIPPIN of RIVERRUSHA.Holmes

2020/10/08 – 12 Dog Open Stake for AV retrievers

12 Dog Open Stake for AV retrievers on the 8th October 2020 at Great Livermere by kind invertation of Mr. Peter Rushbrook.

Judges: Mr K Doughty (A32), Mr R Beckerleg (A2812), Mr N Clitheroe (B2450), Mr G Stanley (B1920)

Trophies: The Manymills Slaver for the Stake Winner, The Skinners Trophy for the Best marking

Sponsored by Skinners Pet Foods

Results

1stMITFORTON NUTMEGM.Fleming
2ndDEERBRIDGE LAWRENCEE.Barnes
3rdVILENDAL ZAK of FEATHERFLYP.Highfield

2020/01/21 – 16 Dog Novice Springer Spaniel Stake

16 Dog Novice Springer Spaniel Stake on Tuesday 21th January 2020 at Shotesham Park, Shotesham St Mary, Norfolk by kind permission of Bailey family and Headkeeper Mr Mark Watson

Judges: Guy Stubbings A2805 Stephen Hood B3207

Results

1stHelmsway HollisAndy Bennett
2ndBorrowfield BlackheathDave Anderson
3rd and Guns’ ChoicePalmarrion MajesticGerry Meehan
4thBreckmarsh Lark of FernshotPhil Parkin
CoMMeadowchase Martha of GatekeeperClare Baker

2020/01/18 – 16 Dog Novice Stake for AV Retrievers

16 Dog Novice Stake for AV Retrievers on the 18th January 2020 at Camfield Place, Hatfield, Hertfordshire by kind permission of the Camfield Estate Company

Judges: Henrik Vilendal A3077 Rodger Ketley A2815 Peter Childs NP Tracy Flood NP2879

Trophies: Winner – The Earnsfield Teal Memorial Trophy, Second – The Pintallin Cup, Gun’s Choice – The Camfield Cup

Results

1stJobeshill Ngorongo HullabalooFiona Joint
2ndLaborie Aristides of LawnshillsAlistair House
3rdWillowmount Dawn Express of BirdsgreenSara Gadd
4thWillowrise Star SpinnerPaul Wheeler
CoMMaighmor Solitaire of BluecreekNoah Parsons
CoMOlivestone Lady MarmeladeKaren Pinker
CoMOverthawrts BiltonKeith Foster
CoM and Guns’ ChoiceBellspaddle Boris of ToftsGlynis Hillier