2019/07/06 – Novice, Novice Dog/Novice Handler, Puppy and Veteran Working Test

Novice, Novice Dog/Novice Handler, Puppy and Veteran Working Test on Saturday 6th July 2019 at Standon Friars, Standon, Herts by kind permission of Mr and Mrs Philip Smith and Mr Geoffrey Pearman

Judges: Ian Clinton, Jim Collins, Josefine Van De Dussen, Jane Sizer, Mike Lawrence

Puppy Results

1stBlackjack CrowRob Bunning
2ndNaughland PopcornAndy Ince
3rdForeshore Explorer of TideflowCraig Hobbs
4thGeordieland WolfieJohn Keegan

Novice Dog, Novice Handler

No awards

Novice Results

1stAstchapel SavannahGill Davies
2ndWithyston Water MintPenny Nicholls
3rdDiglake Tam O’ShanterNick Bowley
4thBellspaddle WhiffleJean Hosking
CoMIsleofman GinVicki Ruston

Veteran Results

1stLamazing Bellla of RiverlilyAbbie Reid
2ndStudebaker Abbey CourtAnthony Stewart
3rdGwidgada TarapungaJennifer Thomas
4thArdyle CotillionPat Adams
CoMEndacott SerinMavis Stokes

2019/03/31 – Open Qualifier Working Test

Open Qualifier Working Test on Sunday 31st March 2019 at Standon Lordship and Standon Water, Standon, Herts by kind permission of Mr and Mrs Philip Smith and Mr Geoffrey Pearman

Judges: Glynis Hillier, Jacqui Crew, Jo Rollinson and Mike Rollinson

Results

1stBrockaghs Forba (Lab)Jim Collins
2ndWadesmill Kite (GR)Andrew Wright
3rdCatcombe Cygnet (GR)Leslie Crompton
4thStauntonvale Healthy Lea (Lab)Julia Reed
CoMAbbottshall Hawkeye of Copperburn (GR)Helen Burnie

2018/08/27 – Open Sugar Beet on Field Trial Lines

Open Sugar Beet on Field Trial Lines on Monday 27th August 2018 at Hitchin, Herts

Judges: Phil Allen, Jim Gale and John Keegan

Results

1stCatcombe CygnetLeslie Crompton
2ndEchobrook DexsterJacqui Crew
3rdPriesthill Tara RosePeter Stevens
4thFletchingly TorrainPenny Heath
CoMBellspaddle OttoJo Rollinson
CoMSwiftlands DoraEllena Nunneley

2018/06/16 – Special Puppy and Novice Working Test

Special Puppy and Novice Working Test on Saturday 16th June 2018 at Little Marlow, Bucks by kind permission of Mr and Mrs Mash

Judges: Jim Collins, Sue Berman, Bob Marcham and Coral Meakes

Special Puppy Results
1stGWIDIGADA IVYJennifer Thomas
2ndASTRAGLEN VODKADoug Laflin
3rdCOWARNECOURT GIZZMOElizabeth Bradford
4thTYGWYN RHIWBINAJacquie Thomas
Novice Results
1stWELCHESTON MEADOWN REDHelen Sanderson
2ndTHE EMPEROR ENZOAlasdair Lamprell
3rdFIELDCREDT DOLLYJane Sizer
4thMILLERISE JEMIMAJanice Miller
CoMTWISTMOUNT PURDEYChrissie Walton

2018/05/12- Novice Dog/Novice Handler, Puppy and Veteran Working Test

Novice Dog/Novice Handler, Puppy and Veteran Working Test on Saturday 12th May 2018
at Standon Friars, Standon, Herts by kind permission of Mr and Mrs Philip Smith and Mr Geoffrey Pearman

Judges: Mike Lawrence, Glynis Hillier, Ian Clinton and Andrew Wright

Puppy Results
1stISLKEOFMAN GINVicki Ruston
ND/NH Results
1stCOPPERWHEAT HARVEYAndrew Cooper
2ndMACMILLANE SPAR LADTracey Crowe
3rdAUCHENCLOCH FABLEEdith Kreutner
4thRIVERLILY SUNNY SUNSHINEHarriet Newcombe
CoMOWLSTONE MIDSOMER CULLYSue Stonebridge
Veteran
1stCHISBROOK JIGGERAmanda Sherriff
2ndOVERTHWARTS OLIVEMark Schiller
3rdFETCHACUR PACIFICRod Herd

2018/03/31 – Open Qualifier Working Test

Open Qualifier Working Test on Saturday 31st March 2018 at Pearces Farm Hamels Mead, Buntingford

Judges: Andy Multimer, Keith Bedford and Josefine Van Dussen

Results
1stAbbottshall Hawkeye of CopperburnHelen Burnie
2ndBirdsgreen Thembi Of SpurgateTracy Chesser
3rdOverthwarts BerwickAndrew Wright
4thSurprise Is GoldenAndy Ince
CoMBirdsgreen Moses at RowansbourneAlan Ward