HBB – Working Test Results

Latest Results

  • 2019/07/06 – Novice, Novice Dog/Novice Handler, Puppy and Veteran Working Test

    Novice, Novice Dog/Novice Handler, Puppy and Veteran Working Test on Saturday 6th July 2019 at Standon Friars, Standon, Herts by kind permission of Mr and Mrs Philip Smith and Mr Geoffrey Pearman

    Judges: Ian Clinton, Jim Collins, Josefine Van De Dussen, Jane Sizer, Mike Lawrence

    Puppy Results

    1stBlackjack CrowRob Bunning
    2ndNaughland PopcornAndy Ince
    3rdForeshore Explorer of TideflowCraig Hobbs
    4thGeordieland WolfieJohn Keegan

    Novice Dog, Novice Handler

    No awards

    Novice Results

    1stAstchapel SavannahGill Davies
    2ndWithyston Water MintPenny Nicholls
    3rdDiglake Tam O’ShanterNick Bowley
    4thBellspaddle WhiffleJean Hosking
    CoMIsleofman GinVicki Ruston

    Veteran Results

    1stLamazing Bellla of RiverlilyAbbie Reid
    2ndStudebaker Abbey CourtAnthony Stewart
    3rdGwidgada TarapungaJennifer Thomas
    4thArdyle CotillionPat Adams
    CoMEndacott SerinMavis Stokes
  • 2019/03/31 – Open Qualifier Working Test

    Open Qualifier Working Test on Sunday 31st March 2019 at Standon Lordship and Standon Water, Standon, Herts by kind permission of Mr and Mrs Philip Smith and Mr Geoffrey Pearman

    Judges: Glynis Hillier, Jacqui Crew, Jo Rollinson and Mike Rollinson

    Results

    1stBrockaghs Forba (Lab)Jim Collins
    2ndWadesmill Kite (GR)Andrew Wright
    3rdCatcombe Cygnet (GR)Leslie Crompton
    4thStauntonvale Healthy Lea (Lab)Julia Reed
    CoMAbbottshall Hawkeye of Copperburn (GR)Helen Burnie
  • 2018/08/27 – Open Sugar Beet on Field Trial Lines

    Open Sugar Beet on Field Trial Lines on Monday 27th August 2018 at Hitchin, Herts

    Judges: Phil Allen, Jim Gale and John Keegan

    Results

    1stCatcombe CygnetLeslie Crompton
    2ndEchobrook DexsterJacqui Crew
    3rdPriesthill Tara RosePeter Stevens
    4thFletchingly TorrainPenny Heath
    CoMBellspaddle OttoJo Rollinson
    CoMSwiftlands DoraEllena Nunneley