SWSH – Working Test Results

Latest Results

  • 2019/09/01 – Puppy & Novice Working Test

    Puppy & Novice Working Test on Sunday 1st September 2019 at Popes Oak, West Grindstead, W Sussex by kind permission of Mrs Sheila Chessell

    Judges: Chris Marshall, Wendy Harrison, Lindsay Warren & Beth Rayner

    Ian Hamilton our WT Secretary welcomed life member Ron Sills who gave out the awards. Ron’s contribution to the branch and to our sport in general is immense and we were delighted that he was well enough to be able to join us.

    Huge thanks to everyone who helped make the day a resounding success.

    Puppy Results

    1stThealefarm Puzzle
    awarded the Davis Salver
    Nick Morgan
    2ndReptonshot MitreSusan Hedge
    3rdLovatnoir RavenJacqueline Mason
    4thLovehayne DamsonMichelle Gibson
    CoMBerryshot FloydSimon Dawson

    Novice Results

    1stTauriel Lou
    awarded the Swallow Cup
    Shannon Mann
    2ndKirby StarLouise Cunningham
    3rdRiverlily Sunny SunshineHarriet Newcome
    4thIsle of Man GinVicki Ruston
    CoMOakvalley Black LaceMary Jennings
  • 2019/07/07 – Novice Dog/Novice Handler and Special Puppy Working Test

    Novice Dog/Novice Handler and Special Puppy Working Test on the 7th July 2019 at Broad Oak Farm, Turners Hill, W Sussex by kind permission of Mr John & Mrs Gill Dawson

    Judges: Joy Venturi-Rose, Chris Rose, Keith Townsend & Angie Townsend

    Special Puppy Results

    1stFlaxenfox ShumbaPaula Harvey
    2ndZeus Mars of CackleburyBill Gardiner
    3rdCopperbirch Tyrconnell of JathmeaDenise Baker
    4thLovatnoir RavenJacquline Mason

    Novice Dog/Novice Handler Results

    1stTroddenmills FancyAndrew Steggles
    2ndWinhocklin BrightSandra Walsh
    3rdRoundcopse Fern at BournehurstHelen Livett
    4thWarrendown DodgerEmma Phillips
    CoMDordonhall Lokka ChasePaige Graysmark
    CoMJinkster TopazJudith Charlton
    CoMLowforge Lucille of JathmeaDenise Baker
    CoMFlaxenfox Strawberry MoonMaxine Burchett
    CoMMohunsottery Prince AlfredElaine Fear
  • 2019/05/26 – Intermediate and Veteran Working Test

    Intermediate and Veteran Working Test on the 26th May 2019 at Springhead, Amberley, W Sussex by kind permission of Mr Tim Heywood

    Judges: Robert Worrall, Hilly Hoar, Tracy Flood & Jo Voke

    Intermediate Results

    1stLavanthill LucyMike Fleming
    2ndLavanthill QuinceMaggie Baker
    3rdTamriel LouShannon Mann
    4thMitforton NimrodDi Paterson
    CoMAshoaks SpindleFelicity Green
    CoMFryernshot Nimrod of CopsehollowPru Perkins

    Veteran Results

    1stWoodlandway GrouseDi Paterson
    2ndAshoaks Silent WingsFelicity Green
    3rdBurntcoombe BuffyFiona Milne
    4thBedgebrook Shamrock at Wylanbriar?
    CoMWoodruff SpellLindsay Warren