Committee
President | Roy Denison |
Chairman | Phil Askew |
Vice Chairman | Liz Ingram |
Secretary | Verity Easey ec-sec@utilitygundogsociety.com |
Treasurer | Julie Clackson |
Membership Secretary | Kelvin Smith ec-mem@utilitygundogsociety.com |
Working Test & Field Trial Secretary | Peter Fulcher ec-ft@utilitygundogsociety.com |
Committee | John Bowtell, Sarah Bond, Kevin Doughty, Mick Elsey, Jean Hoskings, Sam Morley Riches |
Spaniel Secretary | Nicki Hunter spaniel.sec@utilitygundogsociety.com |
Event Schedule
2024 Working Test Schedule
2024 Working Test Entry Form
2023 Field Trial Schedule
2023 Field Trial Entry Form
Regulation Extract
Please forward news and results to update@utilitygundogsociety.com
News and Results
29 July 2023 – EC Novice Sugar Beet Test
1st Arminghall Blackthorn, Pam Wimmer (Best Marking Dog)
2nd Gameshine Pluto, Jacqui Crew (Youngest Dog in the Awards)
3rd Packmores Esk of Gkenmarian, Marianna Morris-Worrall
4th Delfleet Pied Wagtail, L Harmer
CoM Fringestate Poppy, E Bone
Eastern Counties 2023 Field Trial Schedule
The Eastern Counties 2023 Field Trial Schedule is now available on the Eastern Counties page.
13 May 2023 – EC Special Puppy, Novice & Veteran Test
The results of the Special Puppy, Novice and Veteran Gundog Working Test held at Town House Farm, Hadleigh on Saturday 13th May by kind permission of Cliff and Julie Clackson.
25 March 2023 – EC Open Qualifier
Below are the results from the Eastern Counties Open Qualifier, held on the Sutton Shoot by kind permission of James Foskett and Richard Beckerleg.
Special thanks to our sponsors.
UGS Two Day Open Schedule Posted
This years UGS two day open qualifying trial is held by the HBB branch at Ampton Estate on the 10/11 October.
Details can be found on any branch event page, or through the links below.
Eastern Counties Field Trial Schedule posted
Please visit the Eastern Counties Events page to see the field trials scheduled for the upcoming season. Linked below is an update the Kennel Club rules.