2020/01/18 – 16 Dog Novice Stake for AV Retrievers

16 Dog Novice Stake for AV Retrievers on the 18th January 2020 at Camfield Place, Hatfield, Hertfordshire by kind permission of the Camfield Estate Company

Judges: Henrik Vilendal A3077 Rodger Ketley A2815 Peter Childs NP Tracy Flood NP2879

Trophies: Winner – The Earnsfield Teal Memorial Trophy, Second – The Pintallin Cup, Gun’s Choice – The Camfield Cup

Results

1stJobeshill Ngorongo HullabalooFiona Joint
2ndLaborie Aristides of LawnshillsAlistair House
3rdWillowmount Dawn Express of BirdsgreenSara Gadd
4thWillowrise Star SpinnerPaul Wheeler
CoMMaighmor Solitaire of BluecreekNoah Parsons
CoMOlivestone Lady MarmeladeKaren Pinker
CoMOverthawrts BiltonKeith Foster
CoM and Guns’ ChoiceBellspaddle Boris of ToftsGlynis Hillier

2019/10/14 – 16 Dog AV Novice Stake for AV Retrievers

16 Dog AV Novice Stake for AV Retrievers on the 14th October 2019 at Ampton, Great Livermere by kind permission of Mr Peter Rushbrook

Judges: Kevin Doughty A0032 GAry Vidler B2722 Paul Wheeler NP3904 Julia Reed NP3557

Trophies:
Winner – The Jason Memorial Trophy
Second – The Geoff Hicks Memorial Trophy
Gun’s Choice – The Raynton Park Trophy

Results

1st and Guns ChoiceHighshot Zodiac of FindpointTerry Prentice
2ndLaggengill Glen Tilt at SaxthorpePeter Hurst
3rdBromleywood Cinnamon of NorthglenGemma Hendley
CoMJobeshill HendricksGeraldine Thompson

2019/09/10 – 16 Dog All Age Stake for Any Variety Retrievers

16 Dog All Age Stake for Any Variety Retrievers on Tuesday 10th September 2019 at Brook Farm, Cuffley, Hertfordshire by kind permission of Mr Dave Thomas and The Brook Farm Shoot

Judges: Mr Phil Askew (A2195), Mr Dave Barnes (B2197), Mrs Julia Smith (NP3634) Mr Stewart North(NP2761)

Trophies: Winner – The Liphook Game Farm Trophy, Second – The Manymills Cup, Gun’s Choice – The Geordieland Cup

Results

1stBRINDLEBAY BRIGANDSMichael Tallamy
2ndGEORGIELAND REBELJohn Keegan
Guns ChoiceBRINDLEBAY BRIGANDSMichael Tallamy

2019/07/06 – Novice, Novice Dog/Novice Handler, Puppy and Veteran Working Test

Novice, Novice Dog/Novice Handler, Puppy and Veteran Working Test on Saturday 6th July 2019 at Standon Friars, Standon, Herts by kind permission of Mr and Mrs Philip Smith and Mr Geoffrey Pearman

Judges: Ian Clinton, Jim Collins, Josefine Van De Dussen, Jane Sizer, Mike Lawrence

Puppy Results

1stBlackjack CrowRob Bunning
2ndNaughland PopcornAndy Ince
3rdForeshore Explorer of TideflowCraig Hobbs
4thGeordieland WolfieJohn Keegan

Novice Dog, Novice Handler

No awards

Novice Results

1stAstchapel SavannahGill Davies
2ndWithyston Water MintPenny Nicholls
3rdDiglake Tam O’ShanterNick Bowley
4thBellspaddle WhiffleJean Hosking
CoMIsleofman GinVicki Ruston

Veteran Results

1stLamazing Bellla of RiverlilyAbbie Reid
2ndStudebaker Abbey CourtAnthony Stewart
3rdGwidgada TarapungaJennifer Thomas
4thArdyle CotillionPat Adams
CoMEndacott SerinMavis Stokes

2019/03/31 – Open Qualifier Working Test

Open Qualifier Working Test on Sunday 31st March 2019 at Standon Lordship and Standon Water, Standon, Herts by kind permission of Mr and Mrs Philip Smith and Mr Geoffrey Pearman

Judges: Glynis Hillier, Jacqui Crew, Jo Rollinson and Mike Rollinson

Results

1stBrockaghs Forba (Lab)Jim Collins
2ndWadesmill Kite (GR)Andrew Wright
3rdCatcombe Cygnet (GR)Leslie Crompton
4thStauntonvale Healthy Lea (Lab)Julia Reed
CoMAbbottshall Hawkeye of Copperburn (GR)Helen Burnie

2019/01/19 – 16 Dog Novice Stake for AV Retrievers

16 Dog Novice Stake for AV Retrievers on the 19th January 2019 at Camfield Place, Hatfield, Hertfordshire by kind permission of the Camfield Estate Company

Judges: Mr John Stubbs (A134), Mr Mark Polley (B3220), Mrs Karen McCarthy (NP3201), Ms Sarah Miles(NP3289)

Trophies: Winner – The Earnsfield Teal Memorial Trophy, Second – The Pintallin Cup, Gun’s Choice – The Camfield Cup

Results

Results
1stFletchingly TorrainPenny Heath
2ndOperative Officer of HadfeldaRobert Cresswell
3rdLaborie Aristides of LawnhillsAlistair House
CoMHarpersbrook Harris of SerraraJohn Iacono